<track id="7w9q1"></track>
<tt id="7w9q1"><noscript id="7w9q1"><sup id="7w9q1"></sup></noscript></tt>
<ruby id="7w9q1"><meter id="7w9q1"></meter></ruby>

<strong id="7w9q1"><tbody id="7w9q1"><label id="7w9q1"></label></tbody></strong>
      1. <cite id="7w9q1"><address id="7w9q1"></address></cite>
        <rp id="7w9q1"></rp>

        <source id="7w9q1"><meter id="7w9q1"><em id="7w9q1"></em></meter></source>
        <s id="7w9q1"><div id="7w9q1"><font id="7w9q1"></font></div></s>
        <rp id="7w9q1"><menuitem id="7w9q1"><em id="7w9q1"></em></menuitem></rp>
      2. Avago HFBR-57E5APZ以太網SFP光收發方案

        2010-01-06 21:39:24 來源:本站原創
              Avago 公司的HFBR-57E5APZ是125MBd SFP光收發器,具有SFF-8074i所規定的SFP接口,并和光收發器數字診斷接口SFF-8472兼容,能提供關于溫度,LED偏壓電流,LED平均輸出電流和接收器平均輸入功率的實時信息. HFBR-57E5APZ能和50/125um與62.5/125 um多模光纖工作,和100Base-FX version of IEEE802.3u兼容,單電源3.3V工作,+3.3V TTL CMOS輸出,主要用在工廠自動化塊速以太網,多模光纖的快速以太網.本文介紹了HFBR-57E5APZ主要特性, 收發器功能方框圖, 連接電路圖和MSA 所需電源濾波器電路圖.

        125MBd SFP Transceiver for Fast Ethernet and FDDI Application with DMI Feature, Bail de-latch, Ext Temp (-40 to 85C), RoHS Compliant

        The HFBR-57E5APZ Small Form-Factor Pluggable LC transceiver gives the system designer a product to implement FDDI and Fast Ethernet networks with DMI. As an enhancement to the conventional SFP interface defined in SFF-8074i, the HFBR-57E5APZ is compatible
        to SFF-8472 (digital diagnostic interface for optical transceivers). Using the 2-wire serial interface defined in the SFF-8472 MSA, the HFBR-57E5APZ provides real-time information on temperature, LED bias current, LED average output power and receiver average input power.

        The interface also adds the ability to monitor the Receiver Loss of Signal (RX_LOS).

        Transmitter

        The transmitter contains a 1310 nm InGaAsP LED. The LED is packaged in the optical subassembly of the transmitter.

        It is driven by an integrated circuit which converts differential PECL logic signals into an analog LED drive current. This current is monitored by the digital diagnostic interface. The transmitter light output power is inferred from this information.

        Receiver

        The receiver utilizes an InGaAs PIN photodiode coupled to a transimpedance preamplifier IC. It is packaged in the optical subassembly of the receiver. The PIN/preamplifier combination is connected to a quantizer IC which provides the final pulse shaping for data output. The data output is differential LVPECL. The quantizer IC has a loss of signal (LOS) detection circuit and has an open collector logic high output signal in the absence of a usable input optical signal. This LOS output is +3.3 V TTL as per SFF-8074i.

        The PIN photodiode average current is monitored by the digital diagnostic interface as a measure for input optical power.

        HFBR-57E5APZ主要特性:

        __ RoHS compliant

        __ Lead free

        __ Industry Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package

        __ LC duplex connector optical interface

        __ Operates with 50/125um and 62.5/125 um multimode fiber

        __ Compatible with 100Base-FX version of IEEE802.3u

        __ Single +3.3 V power supply

        __ +3.3 V TTL LOS output

        __ Receiver outputs are squelch enabled

        __ Manufactured in an ISO 9001 certified facility

        __ -40℃ to 85℃ temperature range

        __ Bail de-latch

        __ Hot plug capability

        HFBR-57E5APZ應用:

        __ Factory automation at Fast Ethernet speeds

        __ Fast Ethernet networking over multimode fiber.



        圖1.HFBR-57E5APZ收發器功能方框圖

        圖2.HFBR-57E5APZ推薦的連接電路圖

        圖3.MSA 所需電源濾波器
        1. EETOP 官方微信

        2. 創芯大講堂 在線教育

        3. 創芯老字號 半導體快訊

        相關文章

        全部評論

        @2003-2022 EETOP

        京ICP備10050787號   京公網安備:11010502037710

        久久精品中文字幕一区

        <track id="7w9q1"></track>
        <tt id="7w9q1"><noscript id="7w9q1"><sup id="7w9q1"></sup></noscript></tt>
        <ruby id="7w9q1"><meter id="7w9q1"></meter></ruby>

        <strong id="7w9q1"><tbody id="7w9q1"><label id="7w9q1"></label></tbody></strong>
          1. <cite id="7w9q1"><address id="7w9q1"></address></cite>
            <rp id="7w9q1"></rp>

            <source id="7w9q1"><meter id="7w9q1"><em id="7w9q1"></em></meter></source>
            <s id="7w9q1"><div id="7w9q1"><font id="7w9q1"></font></div></s>
            <rp id="7w9q1"><menuitem id="7w9q1"><em id="7w9q1"></em></menuitem></rp>